Executive Committee and Other Outstanding Volunteers of the Puget Sound Section

Document created by Michael Davis on Jun 18, 2019Last modified by Jonathan Clark on Feb 1, 2020
Version 13Show Document
  • View in full screen mode

2020 Puget Sound Section Executive Committee

Chair |
Interim Chair Elect |
Past Chair |
Secretary |
Treasurer |
Newsletter Editor |
Councilor Position 1 (2020) |

Alternate Councilor Position 1 (2020) |

Councilor Position 2 (2021) |

Alternate Councilor Position 2 (2021) |

Councilor Position 3 (2022) |

Alternate Councilor Position 3 (2022) |

Councilor Position 4 (2020) |

Alternate Councilor Position 4 (2020) |

Councilor Position 5 (2021) |

Alternate Councilor Position 5 (2021) |

Jennifer Marsalla
Natalie Merrill
Leonard J. Andrews
Michael Meechan
Sheri Tonn
Jonathan Clark
David Patrick
Gwen Gross
Gary Christian
John Macklin
Craig Fryhle
Carole Berg
Dharshi Bopegedera
Charity Lovitt
Despina Strong
Natalie Merrill

 

2020 Puget Sound Section Committee Chairs

Awards Committee* Chair |
Career Event Committee Chair |

Chemistry Olympiad (UNSCO) Coordinator |
Communications Committee Chair |
Earth Day Committee Chair |
Education Committee* Chair |
Employment Committee* Chair |
Finance Committee* Chair |

Hospitality Committee* Chair |

Pauling Medal Symposium Committee Chair |

Long-Range Planning Committee* Chair |

Membership Committee* Chair |

National Chemistry Week Committee Chair |

Nominating Committee Chair |

Professional Relations & Status Committee* Chair |

Program Committee* Chair |

Public Affairs Committee* Chair |

Public Relations Committee* Chair |

Regional Activities Committee* Chair |

Safety Committee Chair |

Senior Chemists Committee Chair |

Sustainability Committee Chair |

Undergraduate Research Symposium Committee Chair |

Webmaster |

Women Chemists Committee Chair |

Younger Chemists Committee Chair |

 

Standing Committee* (Per the Bylaws)

Vacant
Dharshi Bopegedera
Clarita Bhat
Jonathan Clark
Karen Goodwin
Jennie Mayer
Vacant
David Munch
Carole Berg
TBA
David Munch
Vacant
Vacant
Leonard J. Andrews
Vacant
Natalie Merrill
Vacant
Craig Fryhle
Vacant
Natalie Merrill
Despina Strong
Natalie Merrill
Neal Yakelis
Jonathan Clark
Despina Strong
Michael Meechan

Attachments

    Outcomes