Archived Info - Sierra Nevada

Document created by Michael Davis on Jul 11, 2019
Version 1Show Document
  • View in full screen mode

Sierra Nevada ACS Archives


2006
Chair: Brian Frost
Program Chair: Luis Barthel-Rosa
Secretary/Treasurer: Dale Brabham
Councilor: Eun-Woo Chang (2004-2005)
Alternate Councilor: vacant


2005
Chair: Frank Baglin
Program Chair: Brian Frost
Secretary/Treasurer: Luis Barthel-Rosa
Councilor: Eun-Woo Chang (2004-2005)
Alternate Councilor: vacant


2004
Chair: David Leitner
Program Chair: Frank Baglin
Secretary/Treasurer: Brian Frost
Councilor: Eun-Woo Chang (2004-2006)
Alternate Councilor: John Nelson (2004-2006)


2003
Chair: Cinzia Muzzi
Program Chair: David Leitner
Secretary/Treasurer: Frank Baglin
Councilor: Eun-Woo Chang (2001-2003)
Alternate Councilor: John Nelson (2001-2003)


2002
Chair: H Eugene LeMay, Jr.
Program Chair: Cinzia Muzzi
Secretary/Treasurer: David Leitner
Councilor: Eun-Woo Chang (2001-2003)
Alternate Councilor: John Nelson (2001-2003)


2001
Chair: Sean Casey
Program Chair: H. Eugene LeMay, Jr.
Secretary/Treasurer: Cinzia Muzzi
Councilor: Eun-Woo Chang (2001-2003)
Alternate Councilor: John Nelson (2001-2003)


2000
Chair: Hyung K. Shin
Program Chair: Sean M. Casey
Secretary/Treasurer: H. Eugene LeMay, Jr.
Councilor: John Nelson (1998-2000)
Alternate Councilor: Eun-Woo Chang (2000-2002)


1999
Chair: Eun-Woo Chang
Program Chair: Hyung K. Shin
Secretary/Treasurer: Sean M. Casey
Councilor: John Nelson (1998-2000)
Alternate Councilor: Rebecca R. Conry (1997-1999)


1998
Chair: Elizabeth Price
Program Chair: Eun-Woo Chang
Secretary/Treasurer: Kent M. Ervin
Councilor: John Nelson (1998-2000)
Alternate Councilor: Rebecca Conry


1997
Chair: Kent M. Ervin
Program Chair: Elizabeth Price
Secretary/Treasurer: Eun-Woo Chang
Councilor: John Nelson
Alternate Councilor: Rebecca Conry

https://web.archive.org/web/20100620164109/https://www.chem.unr.edu/acs/1997.pro gram.html


1996
Chair: Jeffrey Tomer
Program Chair: [vacant]
Secretary/Treasurer: Elizabeth Price
Councilor: John Nelson
Alternate Councilor: Kent Ervin

https://web.archive.org/web/20100620164109/https://www.chem.unr.edu/acs/1996.pro gram.html


1995
Chair: Joseph Cline
Program Chair: Jeffrey Tomer
Secretary/Treasurer: Vincent Catalano
Councilor: John Nelson
Alternate Councilor: Kent Ervin


1994
Chair: Robert Smith
Program Chair: Joseph Cline
Secretary/Treasurer: Jeffrey Tomer
Councilor: John Nelson
Alternate Councilor: Kent Ervin

https://web.archive.org/web/20100620164109/https://www.chem.unr.edu/acs/1994.pro gram.html


1993
Chair: John Frederick
Program Chair: Robert Smith
Secretary/Treasurer: Joseph Cline
Councilor: John Nelson
Alternate Councilor: Charles Rose

Attachments

    Outcomes