Puget Sound Section Executive Committee Chairs Reference List

Document created by Jonathan Clark on Jul 12, 2019Last modified by Jonathan Clark on Jul 19, 2019
Version 4Show Document
  • View in full screen mode

Puget Sound Section Executive Committee Chairs Reference List

This list was copied from an older document.  If you see any errors, please let us know.

 

1909 | Harry K. Benson

------------------------------------------------

1910 | Myrl J. Falkenburg

1911 | H.M. Loomis

1912 | Albert C. Jacobson

1913 | Charles A. Newhall

1914 | C.E. Bogardus

1915 | Horace G. Byerss

1916 | Edward A. Pieterle

1917 | Rex Smith

1918 | R. W. Clough

1919 | Fred H. Heath

------------------------------------------------

1920 | A.L. Knisely

1921 | Herman V. Tartar

1922 | William I. Haley

1923 | Thomas G. Thompson

1924 | Thomas G. Thompson

1925 | Ernest D. Clark

1926 | Ernest D. Clark

1927 | Herman V. Tartar

1928 | Walter R. Galley

1929 | Walter R. Galley

------------------------------------------------

1930 | Walter R. Galley

1931 | Bernard B. Coyne

1932 | Bernard B. Coyne

1933 | James C. Palmer

1934 | Bradley MacKenzie

1935 | Bradley MacKenzie

1936 | Bradley MacKenzie

1937 | Harvey C. Diehl

1938 | Earl G. Thompson

1939 | Earl G. Thompson

------------------------------------------------

1940 | Robert S. Roe

1941 | John M. Kniseley

1942 | Warren L. Beuschlein

1943 | Sargent G. Powell

1944 | Sargent G. Powell

1945 | Victorian Sivertz

1946 | Theodore S. Hodgins

1947 | Herbert R. Erickson

1948 | Joseph L McCarthy

1949 | Robert D. Sprenger

------------------------------------------------

1950 | Collis C. Bryan

1951 | Edward C. Lingafelter

1952 | Charles V. Smith

1953 | Paul C. Cross

1954 | Jim C. Drury

1955 | George H Cady

1956 | David H. Read

1957 | Dirk Verhagen

1958 | Benton S. Rabinovitch

1959 | Raymond M. Way

------------------------------------------------

1960 | Robert W. Moulton

1961 | F. Bruce Sanford

1962 | Rex J. Robinson

1963 | George O. Orth, Jr

1964 | Norman W. Gregory

1965 | Otto Goldschmid

1966 | Diptiman Chakravart

1967 | Gerald O. Freeman

1968 | Verner Schomaker

1969 | Edwin E. Barnes

------------------------------------------------

1970 | Bernard M. Steckler

1971 | Theodore R. Beck

1972 | Kyosti Sarkanen

1973 | J. Kelvin Hamilton

1974 | Edward H. Grueger

1975 | Joseph R. Crook

1976 | Lloyd V. Johnson

1977 | W. Scott Chilton

1978 | Arnold Gahler

1979 | Keith O. Berry

------------------------------------------------

1980 | Minor B. Brown

1981 | William J. Wasserman

1982 | L. Frank Maranville

1983 | Gary D. Christian

1984 | Virginia F. Stout

1985 | Paul Lepse

1986 | Allan E. Senear

1987 | C. Herbert Bryce

1988 | John Chih-An Hu

1989 | Mary O'Brien

------------------------------------------------

1990 | Vincent A. Santo Pietro

1991 | Sheri J. Tonn

1992 | Despina Strong

1993 | Clarita C. Bhat

1994 | Randy I. Eatherton

1995 | Mark Buchli

1996 | Arden W. Forrey

1997 | Thomas W. Griffith

1998 | Thomas W. Griffith

1999 | Craig B. Fryhle

------------------------------------------------

2000 | Kathy Hohstad

2001 | Justine L. Furutani

2002 | Justine L. Furutani

2003 | Greg Spyridis

2004 | Gregory L. Milligan

2005 | Dharshi Bopegedera

2006 | Carole A. Berg

2007 | Gregory D. Phelan

2008 | Kerry W. Fowler

2009 | James P. Boyce

------------------------------------------------

2010 | Jeff Moore

2011 | Arwyn Smalley

2012 | Neal Yakelis

2013 | Nick Milanovich

2014 | Despina Strong

2015 | Cheryl Bick

2016 | Sheri Tonn

2017 | Karen Goodwin

2018 | Leonard J. Andrews

2019 | Leonard J. Andrews

------------------------------------------------

2020 |

2021 |

2022 |

Attachments

    Outcomes